Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Sportscentre A3 Grade
Round 6 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 21 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
HectorvillevModbury
Venue: Daly OvalMatch ID: 3166455
Umpires: Umpire1: David Steinway  
Scorers:  Not specified
Eckermann, James
Birse, Jack T
De Silva, Praveen
Thwaites, William J (c) (+)
Henriks, Riley
Soulsby, Brayden
De Silva, Kalindu
Hamann, David
Thwaites, Simon F
Soulsby, Tyson
Ritchie, Sam
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B1 Grade
Round 6 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 21 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
ModburyvOld Scotch
Venue: Modbury OvalMatch ID: 3166520
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Carver, Mitchell (+)
Radan, Oliver (c)
Canala, Steven J
Verity, Aden
Mason, Ben
Burgess, Mitchell
Fay, Timothy
Hirons, Owen
Lehmann, Kane
Marschallek, william
elphick, cooper
Robinson, Liam
 
Coach:  Cesaro, Matt
 
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 2
Round 3 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Payneham DukesdefModbury
Venue: Payneham OvalMatch ID: 3388215
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Harslett, Theodore L (+)
Joyce, Christopher G
Scott, Marcus O
Holmes, Samuel
Towers, Christopher M
Bedford, James
Rice, Noah D
Stevenson, Thomas J
Gupta, Harry
Haynes, Hudson V (+)
Matthews, Tyson S
 
Smith, Cody
Parry, Sam
McKay, Ethan
Poole, Ethan
Logue, Benjamin
Logue, Robson
Jelly, Hudson (c) (+)
Washington, Jonathan
Jacobs, Marley
Sneddon, Callum (+)
McArthur, Matthew
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 1
Round 5 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Modbury GolddrewPayneham Dukes
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cox, Lachlan
Kearns, Nate
Wegener, Samuel
Kearns, Charlie
Jones, Blake
Malan, Jacques
Barbulovic, Hayden
Lemmer, Joshua
Underwood, Lucas
Amos, Blake
Scholz, Ryan
 
Coach:  Cox, Brenton
 
Zorzi, Alecs
Williams, Denver
Heffernan, Cooper S
Boyd, Kristian L
Gribben, Thomas J
Valente, Seth S
Gribben, Oliver R
Launer, Aiden T
Carter, Henry O
Bishop, Mac S
D'Agostino, Oscar M
 
Coach:  Launer, Trent N
Para Districts Cricket Association - LO 1
Round 11 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
Modbury "A"vPara Vista "A"
Venue: Greenwith OvalMatch ID: 3322124
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 3
Round 5 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Golden Grove YellowdefModbury Brown
Venue: King's Baptist Grammar School ()Match ID: 3383947
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smit, Clayton
Edmunds, Cameron H
Klitogiannis, Anthony
Seedsman, James
Baliga, Ayden
Thurbon-Jones, Mason (+)
Wazid, Neezhaz
Barnes, Elliott
******** (c) (sub)
 
Coach:  Edmunds, Bernie L
Team Manager:  Smit, Kate
 
Bettison, Callum (c) (+)
Rawlings, Ashton
Green, Kobe
Dhammu, Uday
Dhammu, Abhay
Hicks, Ryder (+)
Williamson, Matthew
Poole, Noah
McInerney, Riley (sub)
Stock, Jalen (sub)
 
Coach:  Stock, Mathew
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 2
Round 3 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (8:30AM)
Modbury GolddefGlenunga Comets
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cox, Lachlan
Kearns, Nate
Wegener, Samuel
Jones, Blake
Malan, Jacques
Underwood, Lucas
Amos, Blake
Scholz, Ryan
Lemmer, Joshua
 
MacGregor, Jay L
McIntyre, Jacob
McDonald, Leo
Anderson, Maxwell
Potter, Harvey
********
Parisi, Archah (c)
Panelli, Taj
Ryan, Ben
Nelson, Jack
 
Coach:  Nelson, Ben
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 3
Round 3 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (8:30AM)
Eastern Suburbs GreendefModbury Brown
Venue: Park 10 (No. 2)Match ID: 3247408
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dalton, Oliver
Fotheringham, Miles
Crafter, Oscar
Abraham, Jeevan
Abraham, Roshan
Silver, Luca
Grant, Connor
******** (+)
Hanegraaf, Phoenix (c) (+)
CHOUDHARY, ARNAV
 
Coach:  ********
Team Manager:  Dalton, Sasha
 
McInerney, Riley (+)
Bettison, Callum
Rawlings, Ashton (c)
MacTavish, Alex (+)
Green, Kobe
Stock, Jalen
Dhammu, Uday
Dhammu, Abhay
RANDHAWA, DAANVEER SINGH
Hicks, Ryder
Williamson, Matthew (sub)
Poole, Noah (sub)
 
Coach:  Stock, Mathew
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 8 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Modbury BluedefEastern Suburbs White
Venue: The Heights School (Oval 1)Match ID: 3388866
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Edmondson, Liam
Harrald, Cameron
Savona, William
SINGH, SAMAR VEER
Rawlings, Lachlan
Dutko, Riley
Boscence, Bailey
Gill, Gavinjot
Bowden, Sam
Barbulovic, James
 
Coach:  Savona, Michael
 
Furst, Nicholas
Walsh, Rory
Gerlach, William
Scales, Sam
Trish, Harley
Hoffmann, Harry
Fairweather, Fred
 
Coach:  TSOUFLIDIS, JIM
Team Manager:  Furst, Darren
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 3
Round 8 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
ModburyvUnley
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 2
Round 4 - Sun 3 Nov 2019 (8:30AM)
Modbury Bluedef byAthelstone
Venue: Modbury OvalMatch ID: 3384609
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Parry, Sam
Jelly, Hudson (c) (+)
Washington, Jonathan
McKay, Ethan
McArthur, Matthew
Logue, Benjamin
Sneddon, Callum (+)
Poole, Ethan
Logue, Robson
Smith, Cody
 
Florence, Alexander
Deepu, Aaryan (+)
Leach, Nathan (c)
Higginson, Noah
Liddicoat, Samuel
Scott, Caleb (+)
McFadden, Ronan
Reynolds, Seth
Ayles, Joe
Murray, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Higginson, Gareth
Team Manager:  Reynolds, Steven
Scorer:  McFadden, Kevin
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 18 Division 1
Round 1 - Sun 13 Oct 2019 (12:30PM)
Walkerville LionsdefModbury
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 3222986
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Price  
Scorers:  Not specified
Murphy, Ryan B
Wilksch, Lucas
Esvelt, Levi
Gray, Oscar
Bangs, Leo
Greber, Liam J (c)
Madden, Nicholas
Rawat, Devendra (+)
Styles, Oliver
Jacobs, Hanno
Ianniello, Benjamin J
Rudola, Kartik
 
Coach:  Greber, Scott
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 4
Round 2 - Tue 10 Dec 2019 (5:10PM)
Payneham (2)vModbury (2)
Venue: Payneham OvalMatch ID: 3382095
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Laidler  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bakewell, William R
Durdin, Liam M
Westley, Robert H (c)
Redin, Sam J
Kitching, Connor F
Jacobs, Lachlan J
Wilkinson, Fred D (+)
Lakshmin, Vivek
Lucas, Sam W
March, Finn W
Baker, Martin T
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 5
Round 2 - Tue 10 Dec 2019 (5:10PM)
Modbury (1)vHectorville
Venue: Modbury OvalMatch ID: 3382102
Umpires: Umpire1: David Aylward  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available

Diary