Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Sportscentre A3 Grade
Round 10 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
ModburyvGolden Grove
Venue: Modbury Oval [UBD 84L12]Match ID: 2627306
Umpires: Umpire1: John Villis  Umpire2: David Palmer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lawson, Daniel
Wood, Alex (c)
Fogden, Matthew L
Radan, Isaac
Abrey, Greg
Lamerton, Josh
Massacci, Nic
Payne, Devin
Elphick, Cooper
Barrett, Corey L
Edwards, Travis R
 
Coach: Wood, Alex
 
Whitehead, Ben P
Jomartz, Craig L
Anderson, Bradley J
Pinder, Kallen
Higgins, Alexander D
Lynch, Graeme M (c) (+)
Meakin, Wayne
Neadley, Thomas
Johns, Samuel
Ward, Edmund C
Cousins, Bradley
 
Coach: Indraratne, Jay
Team Manager: Lynch, Chris
Scorer: Johns, Gary
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B1 Grade
Round 10 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
Prince Alfred Old CollegiansvModbury
Venue: Park 9 [UBD 118K3]Match ID: 2629506
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Roberts, Luke
Radan, Oliver
Claessen-Smith, Tanner
Canala, Steven J
Massacci, Andrew
Vandervlag, Craig A
Verity, Aden
Anderson, Sam (+)
Burgess, Mitchell
Dicker, Peter C (c)
Horskins, Joel
 
Coach: Wood, Alex
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 2
Round 7 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
ModburyvPooraka Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Cody B (c)
Sheppard, Cameron B
Awramenko, Liam M
Sneddon, Callum (+)
Taylor, Christopher
Millett, Isaac
Costello, Liam
Munn, Aidan
Newman, Bradley G
Axon, Blake L
Sooriyaarachchi, Nuwin
Robbins, Lachlan J
 
Coach: Sheppard, Michael A
 
Grant-Allan, Luke J
Skeens, William O
Sparkhall, Tyler C
Bindra, Chetas
Saler, Vance T
Saler, Nash A
Fairbank, Reuben A
Casey, Liam
Paulson, Liam (c)
Whitehead, Jack
Jones, Mitchell
McDermott, Jayden
 
Coach: Jones, Ian M
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B3 Grade
Round 10 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
ModburydefWoodville Rechabite
Venue: Banksia Park H.S. [UBD 85F8]Match ID: 2627436
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wood, Michael
Summerton, Aaron
Clark Jarvis, Nathan
Massacci, Steven (c)
Oatway, Luke
England, Jayden
Hickey, Mark
Gauci, Joshua
Shaw, Mark
Fleming, Jack (+)
Kumar, Gaurav
Taylor, Ryan
 
Coach: Wood, Alex
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C2 Grade
Round 5 - Sat 9 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
Modburydef byPooraka
Venue: Banksia Park H.S. [UBD 85F8]Match ID: 2627543
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Coach: Wood, Alex
 
Musolino, Gino (c)
Mulholland, Michael
Boehm, Christopher
Walker, Jeff S (+)
Rogers, Michael
Ellul, John
Karalus, Kobi
Asser, Mitchell
Karalus, Stefan
Taylor, Ben
Dunn, Zachary
 
Coach: Pocock, Craig
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Marcellina Enfield U12 Div 1
Round 7 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Modbury BluevGlenunga Gold
Venue: Modbury Oval [UBD 84 L12]Match ID: 2825066
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ellis, Simon
Benny, Alex
Kretschmer, Micah
Washington, Jonathan
Schwartz, Logan
Jelly, Archer
Jelly, Hudson (c)
Parry, Sam
Jayawardena, S K Thisum
Birrell, Jai
Birrell, Cody
 
Nitschke, Edward C
Nitschke, Henry G
Roberts, Blake L (+)
King, Sam
Goode, William
Szabo, Luke M (c)
Williams, Jude
Rothgrew, Jesse F
Percival, Ryan D
Bacon, Luca
Laing, Jesse
Lowe, Sebastian
 
Coach: Szabo, Mike
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 5
Round 16 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
ModburyvAthelstone
Venue: Modbury H.S. [UBD 96L2]Match ID: 2630039
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bryan, Stephen (c)
Sheppard, Michael A
Johnson, Matthew
Fleming, Shannon D (+)
Sullivan, Scott
Hickey, Cameron
Parry, Zac A
Washington, Mark
Parry, Ben
Goddard, Benjamin
Sinclair, Jalen
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 17 North Divison 1
Round 10 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 25 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
WalkervillevModbury
Venue: Walkerville Oval [UBD 106L13]Match ID: 2721688
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Maunder, Nathan J (+)
Kilmier, Dylan
Gauci, Joshua
Shaw, Oliver (c)
McPherson, Lachlan
SEIDEL, Ethan
Chapman, Wade
Hirons, Aaron
Hirons, Owen
Norrington, William
Hynds, Jack
White, Nathan
 
Coach: Claessen-Smith, Tanner
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - BETA Accounting U12 Div 3
Round 7 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Modbury BrowndefGepps Cross White
Venue: Greenwith Oval [UBD 73 C6]Match ID: 2825080
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smit, Clayton
Cox, Lachlan
Belton, Jonty
Kearns, Nate
Wegener, Samuel
Kearns, Charlie
Lemmer, Joshua
Underwood, Lucas
Amos, Blake
Logue, Benjamin
Billingsley, James
May, Harry
 
Coach: Cox, Brenton
 
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - BETA Accounting U12 Div 3
Round 7 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Modbury GoldvGlenunga Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Warner, Brayden
King, Lucas
Crawford, Emma (c)
Jackway, Taj
Ford, Rhogan
Warner, Lachlan
McKay, Ethan
McAvoy, Nicholas
Coolen, Noah (+)
Dhammu, Udaykaran
Strudwick, Ella
Grant-Matcott, Paul
Sharma, Agrim
 
Coach: Crawford, Richard
 
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Mega Courts Under 10 Continued
Round 13 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Walkerville PanthersvModbury
Venue: Leroy Oval - hw [UBD 1 M1]Match ID: 2823366
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sood, Vivaan
Hill, Lachlan (c)
Alwarappan, Abhinav
Gray, Samuel
McAuliffe, John
Alwarappan, Jaanav (+)
Hill, Nicholas (+)
Dolling, Harry F
Marks, Edward
 
Coach: Hill, Stephen
Team Manager: Alwarappan Babu, Vidya
Scorer: Gray, Mark
 
Willoughby, Oakley
Jayawardena, Navida
Barbulovic, Hayden
Smit, Ewan
Rathjen, Liam
SINGH, SAMAR VEER
Sekhon, Tejveer
Dhammu, Abhay Singh
 
Coach: Willoughby, Craig
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 North Division 1
Round 10 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 25 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
Modbury (1)vBrahma Lodge
Venue: Modbury Oval [UBD 84L12]Match ID: 2724108
Umpires: Umpire1: John Williams ATCA  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Toovey, Liam G (c)
Mayo, Thomas O (+)
Fry, Cameron
Foster, Jack
Hasiuk, Braedyn
Marshall, Josh
Clonan, Jackson
Eckermann, Isaac L
Pitt, Mason
Howson, Cooper
Panchal, Ansh
 
Coach: Fry, Craig
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 North Division 2
Round 10 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 25 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
HectorvillevModbury (2)
Venue: Daly Oval [UBD 108A15]Match ID: 2730362
Umpires: Umpire1: Noor Hasan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Hollitt, Henry A
Elphick, Liam
McPherson, Angus
Oliver, Daniel J (c) (+)
Bejoy, Maanas
Draper, Matthew T
Ellis, Brendan
Rogers, Aidan
Gupta, Daksh
Hegedus, Isaac W
Smith, Aiden
 
Coach: Sinclair, Baydn
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 2
Round 4 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (8:30AM)
Golden Grove Golddef byModbury
Venue: Harpers Field [UBD 73 F8]Match ID: 2740825
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dand, Lachlan
Polkinghorne, Joshua
Vansoest, Mitchell
Babiak, Riley
Collyer, Ethan
Shannon, Jake
Murphy, Tyson
Lees, Brodie (+)
Clark, Sam (c)
Coles, Liam
Kamp, Harrison
Richter, Bradley
 
Coach: Babiak, Shane
 
Smith, Cody B (c)
Awramenko, Liam M
Sneddon, Callum (+)
Taylor, Christopher
Millett, Isaac
Costello, Liam
Gonsalkorala, Shawn
Munn, Aidan
Newman, Bradley G
Axon, Blake L
Amos, Blake
Sooriyaarachchi, Nuwin
Robbins, Lachlan J
 
Coach: Sheppard, Michael A
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 2
Round 4 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (8:30AM)
Hectorvilledef byModbury Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thorne, Finn
Edwards, Mackenzie
Herath, Senal
Levin, Joshua
Jones, Jac
Singh, Shashwat
Hopprich, Felix
Brown, Lachlan
Smith, Sam
Wijekoon, Himachala
De Silva, Janindu
Vapiwala, Burhanuddin
Kumar, Uday
 
Coach: Thom, Richard
 
Parry, Sam
Jelly, Hudson (c) (+)
Jelly, Archer
Benny, Alex
Washington, Jonathan
Jayawardena, S K Thisum
Schwartz, Logan
Birrell, Cody (+)
Birrell, Jai
Kretschmer, Micah
Ellis, Simon
 
Coach: Parry, Ben
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - BETA Accounting U12 - Grading Div 3
Round 4 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (8:30AM)
Modbury Browndef byWalkerville Pumas
Venue: Greenwith Oval [UBD 73 C6]Match ID: 2739296
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smit, Clayton
Cox, Lachlan
Belton, Jonty
Kearns, Nate
Wegener, Samuel
Kearns, Charlie
Lemmer, Joshua
Underwood, Lucas
Amos, Blake
Logue, Benjamin
Billingsley, James
 
Coach: Cox, Brenton
 
RANKINE, JAMISON
White, Mitchell
Merrigan, Toby
Wiley, Nicholas
Singhal, Gunin
Rayner, Jack
Hissaria, Sid
Foster, Reuben
Nguyen, Henry
Dev, Akshat
Cosgrove, Hudson
Leopold, Angus
Crosby, Mitchell
 
Coach: Rayner, Will
Team Manager: Foster, Andy
Scorer: Foster, Andy
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - BETA Accounting U12 - Grading Div 3
Round 4 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (8:30AM)
Golden Grove WhitedefModbury Gold
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Van der Hoek, MIchael (+)
Thomas, James
Atkinson, Charlie
Rajapakse, Dinel
Todd, Sam
Davey, Bradley
Toner, Ronan
Baliga, Ayden
Kohlhagen, Connor (c) (+)
Gammon, Cooper
Hoare, Ryan
Knight, Mason
 
Coach: Davey, Mick
Team Manager: Knight, Kathleen A
 
Warner, Brayden
King, Lucas
Crawford, Emma (+)
Jackway, Taj
Ford, Rhogan
Warner, Lachlan (+)
McKay, Ethan
McAvoy, Nicholas
Coolen, Noah
Dhammu, Udaykaran
Strudwick, Ella
 
Coach: Crawford, Richard
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Mega Courts Under 10 (Rounds 1-4)
Round 4 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (8:30AM)
Glenunga ReddefModbury
Venue: Ridge ParkMatch ID: 2730670
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McIntyre, Jacob
Swaine, Spencer
Bower, Hugo (+)
Short, Benjamin
Jayasinghe, Dinel
Wurm, Oscar (c)
Bauze, Henry (+)
Neave, Harry
 
Coach: Swaine, Tim
 
Willoughby, Oakley
Jayawardena, Navida
Barbulovic, Hayden
Smit, Ewan
SINGH, SAMAR VEER
Sekhon, Tejveer
Dhammu, Abhay Singh
Costello, Liam
 
Coach: Willoughby, Craig
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 2
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
Hope Valleydef byModbury
Venue: Hope Valley Oval [UBD 96M7]Match ID: 2671490
Umpires: Umpire1: Graham Wood  Umpire2: Greg Radloff  
Scorers:  Not specified
Steuart, Andrew (c)
Polyak, Corey L
Benger, Matt
Madigan, Brett J
Sykes, Jarrad E (+)
Weber, Heath
Clapp, Ryan D
Oates, Elliott
Grandison, Josh H
Gangadhar, Pradeep
Herrmann, Matthew J
 
Barrett, Corey L (+)
Lawson, Daniel
Wood, Alex (c)
Radan, Isaac
Nicol, Brayden X
Lamerton, Josh
Massacci, Nic
Payne, Devin
Burgess, Mitchell
Fogden, Matthew L
Summerton, Aaron
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 5
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
Modbury (2)def byMawson Lakes
Venue: Modbury Oval [UBD 84L12]Match ID: 2687963
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Cox  Umpire2: Bill Begetis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Carver, Mitchell (+)
Roberts, Luke
Abrey, Greg
Claessen-Smith, Tanner
Johnson, Matthew
Dicker, Peter C (c)
Massacci, Andrew
Massacci, Steven
Hickey, Mark
Verity, Aden
Johnson, Reece J
 
Grover, Nitin
Singh, Lakhbir
Fernando, Joel Shehan
Singh, Yadwinder (+)
Singh, Harmeet (c)
Dunduli, Jagtar
Singh, Jasvir
Mann, Harpreet
Singh, Dalbir
Dhillon, Gagandeep
Williams, Deon
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 3 Group 3
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
Modbury (3)def byAthelstone (2)
Venue: Banksia Park H.S. [UBD 85F8]Match ID: 2688254
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Watkins  Umpire2: Darren Flowers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Solly, Josh (c)
Canala, Steven J
Kumar, Gaurav
Radan, Oliver
Fleming, Shannon D (+)
Parry, Ben
Vandervlag, Craig A
England, Jayden
Sheppard, Michael A
Bryan, Stephen
Oatway, Luke
 
Coach: Wood, Alex
 
Dodd, Clinton L (c)
Rowan-Kelly, Adam
Piro, Thomas
Spencer, Brodie W
Spencer, Rowan D
Page, Deklan
McGregor, Corey
Liebelt, Andrew
Griffith, Deiniol (+)
Karunaratne, Shemara N
De Conno, Joshua
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1
Round 1 - Tue 16 Jan 2018 (5:10PM)
Modburydef byPooraka (2)
Venue: Modbury Oval [UBD 84L12]Match ID: 2837890
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Smith  Umpire2: John Frick  
Scorers:  Not specified
Barrett, Corey L (c) (+)
Claessen-Smith, Tanner
Elphick, Cooper
Fogden, Matthew L
Johnson, Matthew
Lamerton, Josh
Lawson, Daniel
Massacci, Nic
Nicol, Brayden X
Radan, Isaac
Summerton, Aaron
 
Coach: Wood, Alex
 
Batten, Bradley J
Pocock, Jake A
Suridge, Steven
Jarrett, Jamie (c)
Calabria, Rocco
Tompkins, Andrew M (+)
Jarrett, Jack
Veprek, Mathew
Hammond, Dave
Costello, Sam
Thompson, Cooper
 
Coach: Pocock, Craig