Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Sportscentre A2 Grade
Round 8 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 30 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
Rostrevor OCvModbury
Venue: Rostrevor College (Main Oval)Match ID: 3456070
Umpires: Umpire1: John Williams ATCA  Umpire2: John Dick  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B1 Grade
Round 8 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 30 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
ModburyvBrighton
Venue: Modbury OvalMatch ID: 3456205
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 1
Round 7 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Walkerville TigersvModbury Gold
Venue: Billabong OvalMatch ID: 3650139
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh , Samarbir (c)
Merrin, Hamish
Grantham, Jude
Pullino, Joshua
van Zanten, Aidan
Renney, William (+)
Singh, Darshbir
Armitage, Mani
Grainger, Lewis (+)
Wadala, Sidhartha
Freesmith, James
 
Coach:  Armitage, Sam
Scorer:  Merrin, Dominic
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - ISC Teamwear LO Division 3
Round 11 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
ModburyvOld Concordians
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Macintyre, Rob
Wright, Callum
Wright, Shannon
Oatway, Luke
Vandervlag, Craig A
Parry, Ben
Parry, Zac A
Mcgeorge, Toby
Dicker, Peter C (c)
Noble, Brodie (+)
Radan, Oliver
 
Coach:  Cesaro, Matt
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - ISC Teamwear LO Division 6
Round 11 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
Adelaide LionsvModbury
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 3
Round 7 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Modbury BrownvWalkerville Cougars
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 1 Group 4
Round 3 - Tue 1 Dec 2020 (5:10PM)
Old Ignatians (1)def byModbury (1)
Venue: St. Ignatius College (Atkinson Oval)Match ID: 3474876
Umpires: Umpire1: Colin O'Donnell  Umpire2: Harsimran Singh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Parnis, Joseph R
Jones, Joseph O
Kennedy, William T
Carr, Liam M (c)
Kuerschner, Sean
Humphris, Mitchell
Rice, Will J
Tanti, Gregory
Thomas, Michael B
Reynolds, Anthony P
Reynolds, Kieren J (+)
 
Barrett, Corey L (+)
Lawson, Daniel (c)
Edwards, Travis R
Wood, Alex
Fogden, Matthew L
Dicker, Peter C
McNally, Jason D
Massacci, Nic
Payne, Devin
Cesaro, Hayden
Latham, Tyler
 
Coach:  Cesaro, Matt
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 2 Group 5
Round 3 - Tue 1 Dec 2020 (5:10PM)
Modbury (2)def byOld Ignatians (2)
Venue: Modbury OvalMatch ID: 3476546
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Schumacher  Umpire2: Andrew Loffler  
Scorers:  Not specified
Atherton, Angus
Radan, Oliver (+)
Vandervlag, Craig A (c)
Gambell, James
Juneja, Hemanshu E
Parker, Ryan J
Job, Vernon
Hynds, Jack
Du Plooy, Johan
Mcgeorge, Toby
Carpenter, Samuel
 
Coach:  Cesaro, Matt
 
Morgan, Wayne
Clarke, Joshua (c)
Lands, Addison M
Kennedy, James
Reichstein, Michael K
MacIntosh, Julian S (+)
Turner, Sebastian
Kirchner, Nicholas
Barraud, Kevin
Ziervogel, Arno
Bunnett, Tom J
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 3
Round 7 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Hope Valley DemonsvModbury
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Samsudeen, Kamaal T
Stevenson, Mitchell A
Scott, Ethan J
Lloyd, Jeremy A
Drury, Aidan (+)
Naude, Handre
Belperio, Dante P
Belperio, Joseph
Cathery, Jacob
Abell, Hayden
Craig, Neypier S
Cooray, Jerom (c)
 
Coach:  Naude, Andre
 
Cox, Lachlan (c)
Wegener, Samuel (+)
Jones, Blake
Bettison, Callum (+)
Rawlings, Ashton
McKay, Ethan
McAvoy, Nicholas
Logue, Benjamin
Puttagunta, Sai
Poole, Ethan
Logue, Robson
Brown, Alfie
 
Coach:  Cox, Brenton
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 18 Division 1
Round 8 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (1:00PM), Sun 31 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
Hope ValleyvModbury
Venue: Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 3496113
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Story, Thomas
Whitbread, Cooper
Weinhengst, Nathan R (c)
Manning, Joshua B
Llewellyn, Mitchell B
Jackson, Emmett
Minogue, Lachlan
Jones, Mitchell
Fiedler, Jayden G
******** (+)
Lumley, Matthew K
Palihakkara, Shaun
Lees, Brodie
 
Coach:  Chinnery, Kieran
Team Manager:  Manning, Michelle
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 16 North Division 2 (Standard Rules)
Round 8 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (1:00PM), Sun 31 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
ModburyvHope Valley
Venue: Modbury OvalMatch ID: 3496043
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 3
Round 3 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
AthelstonedefModbury
Venue: Max Amber ReserveMatch ID: 3519644
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mufti, Ahad
Singh, Shashwat
Jones, Masen
Haani, Muhammad
Deepu, Aaryan
Higginson, Noah
Reynolds, Seth
Murray, Matthew
Trebilcock, Jay (+)
Yadav, Rudra
Story, William
Leach, Nathan (+)
 
Coach:  Mufti, Amir
Team Manager:  Reynolds, Steven
Scorer:  Reynolds, Steven
 
Cox, Lachlan (c)
Wegener, Samuel (+)
Jones, Blake
Bettison, Callum (+)
Rawlings, Ashton
McKay, Ethan
McAvoy, Nicholas
Logue, Benjamin
Poole, Ethan
Logue, Robson
Brown, Alfie
 
Coach:  Cox, Brenton
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 1
Round 3 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
Modbury Golddef byGlenunga Comets
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kearns, Charlie
Cox, Harrison
Malan , Jacques
Barbulovic, Hayden
Green, Kobe
Lemmer, Joshua
Underwood, Lucas
Amos, Blake
Scholz, Ryan
Poole, Noah
 
Coach:  Underwood, Michael
 
Anderson, Maxwell
Fletcher, Harrison
Chandler, Harrison
Ryan, Ben
Nelson, Jack
Parisi, Archah
Black, Max
Potter, Harvey
Panelli, Taj
Faraonio, Zack
Peter, Abraham M
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 3
Round 3 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
Walkerville CougarsdefModbury Brown
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Weidenbach, Owen (+)
Kemp, Henry
Joshi, Divya (c)
Jinesh, Jayden
Ratnayake, Savith
Valera, Geet
Ryan, Caelan (+)
Sanghavi, Aarnav
MATHIAS, ETHAN
patel, madhav
Bellenger, Olivier
 
Coach:  Sanghavi, Mitesh
Team Manager:  Joshi, Bankim
 
Edmondson, Liam (+)
Bowden, Sam
Williamson, Matthew
Harrald, Cameron
MacTavish, Alex (c)
Jenke, Tyson
Stock, Jalen
Murray, Jameson
Woodward, James (+)
McInereny, Riley
Dhammu, Abhay Singh
 
Coach:  Mactavish, Brett
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 10 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Walkerville LionsvModbury Gold
Venue: Levi ParkMatch ID: 3698722
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 10 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Modbury BrownvWalkerville Jaguars
Venue: Greenwith OvalMatch ID: 3698715
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U10 Lightning Carnival - Sunday Division
Round 2 - Sun 10 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Hope Valley DemonsvModbury Brown
Venue: Rowe ParkMatch ID: 3709824
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U10 Lightning Carnival - Sunday Division
Round 2 - Sun 10 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Hope Valley SaintsvModbury Gold
Venue: Rowe ParkMatch ID: 3709823
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 1 T20 Finals
Round 1 - Tue 19 Jan 2021 (5:10PM)
ModburyvAdelaide Rockets
Venue: Modbury OvalMatch ID: 3708263
Umpires: Umpire1: James Gooch  Umpire2: John Frick  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
March, Aidan A
Weaver, Matthew K
Somerfield, Adam
Thomas, Wesley
Davey, Timothy J
Zappia, Rocco (c)
Karittevlis, Con
Karittevlis, Paul
Harvey, Grant (+)
Shattock, Oliver
Mitchell, Warren P
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - NEJCA Rookies - Para Hills
Round 1 - Wed 20 Jan 2021 (12:00PM)
Modbury GoldvPara Hills Black
Venue: Para Hills (Oval #1)Match ID: 3705650
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - NEJCA Rookies - Para Hills
Round 1 - Wed 20 Jan 2021 (12:00PM)
Modbury BrownvHope Valley
Venue: Para Hills (Oval #1)Match ID: 3705651
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available

Diary