Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U10 Lightning Carnival
Round 4 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (12:00PM)
ModburyvAthelstone
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Sportscentre A3 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Modburydef byOld Ignatians
Venue: Modbury OvalMatch ID: 2897010
Umpires: Umpire1: David Palmer  Umpire2: Peter Waites  
Scorers:  Not specified
Barrett, Corey L (+)
Edwards, Travis R
Wood, Alex (c)
Roberts, Luke
Summerton, Paul
Radan, Isaac
Canala, Steven J
Dicker, Peter C
Lamerton, Josh
Massacci, Nic
Verity, Aden
 
Coach: Cesaro, Matt
 
Zerella, Domenico
Lands, Addison M
Carey, Nathan C
Kuerschner, Sean
Humphris, Mitchell (c)
Robinson, Michael C
Massey, Benjamin J
Walters, Nicholas J
Shaw, Edward
Reynolds, Kieren J (+)
George, Tom
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 19 - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Modbury Golddef byGolden Grove Gold
Venue: The Heights School (Oval 1)Match ID: 3109246
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McInerney, Riley
Malan, Jacques
Green, Kobe
Stock, Jalen (+)
Ratnayake, Savith
SINGH, SAMAR VEER (c) (+)
Saha, Pranil
Rogers, Mathew
 
Kain, Nate (+)
Gill, Emily
Elliott, Neo
Dalton, Archie
Smit, Ewan
Plumridge, Thomas
Lim, Ethan
Stagg, Ethan (c)
Zajax, Ethan (+)
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B1 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Fulhamdef byModbury
Venue: Collins Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 2897140
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hanley, Jacob (+)
Michalak, Jamie
Thomson, Nicholas B
Paterson, Michael A
Crossley, Lyndon
Rhodes, Jeff S
Way, R B (c)
Smith, Tyson J
Waseem, Asad
Waseem, Umair
Ninnes, Daniel P
 
Fogden, Matthew L (c)
Shaw, Mark
Clark Jarvis, Nathan
Robinson, Liam
McNally, Jason D
Elphick, Cooper
Maunder, Nathan J (+)
Mason, Ben
Roy, Sebastian
Burgess, Mitchell
Hickey, Cameron
 
Coach: Cesaro, Matt
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B3 Grade
Round 4 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 24 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
Para HillsdefModbury
Venue: Para Hills (Oval #2)Match ID: 2897488
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 3
Round SF - Sun 17 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
ModburydefWalkerville Pumas
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jackway, Taj K (+)
Crawford, Emma
Washington, Jonathan
Sharma, Agrim
Sneddon, Callum (+)
Axon, Blake L (c)
Jelly, Hudson
Grant-Matcott, Paul
Ellis, Simon
Jelly, Archer
 
Keen, Alexander (c)
Raftery, Felix
Milsom, Edward
Proudman, Henry
Wiley, Nicholas
Singhal, Gunin
Iyer, Aarav
Ninnes, Terry
Dundas, Callum
Soole, Charlie (+)
Turner, Shayne
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 2
Round SF - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Modbury Golddef byGlenunga Rockets
Venue: The Heights School (Oval 2)Match ID: 3104292
Umpires: Umpire1: Ricky Dumas  Umpire2: John Rees  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cox, Lachlan
Kearns, Nate
Wegener, Samuel
Kearns, Charlie
Jones, Blake
Barbulovic, Hayden
McKay, Ethan
Lemmer, Joshua
Amos, Blake
McAvoy, Nicholas
Underwood, Lucas
 
Ligertwood, Fred (c) (+)
Keanie, Declan
macfadyen, finlay
Ligertwood, Rocco
Bennett, Ollie
Flower, Petey
Flower, Maxie
Kidman, Remington
Felice, Thomas (+)
Woods, Nicholas
Hattingh, Andrew
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 3
Round SF - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Hope Valley DevilsdrewModbury Brown
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Competition
Round 4 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:00PM)
Brahma Lodgedef byModbury
Venue: Brahma Lodge Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 3088118
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Edgecombe, Mitchell J
Drewett, Bailey
Hasiuk, Levi
Wood, Cody
Callaghan, Mitchell
Weaving, Kalan
Winchester, Jaxon
Drewett, Jett
Mattner, Ryan W
LAVENDER, JACK
 
Axon, Blake L (+)
Crawford, Emma
Ellis, Simon
Grant-Matcott, Paul (c)
Jelly, Archer
Jelly, Hudson
Millett, Isaac
Sharma, Agrim
Sneddon, Callum
Washington, Jonathan
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Twenty20 Competition
Round 4 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:00PM)
Modbury BrowntiedModbury Gold
Venue: Modbury OvalMatch ID: 3069737
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Barbulovic, Hayden
Wegener, Samuel
Lemmer, Joshua
Kearns, Nate
Logue, Benjamin
Poole, Ethan
McKay, Ethan
Warner, Lachlan
Puttagunta, Sai
Dhammu, Uday
 
Underwood, Lucas
Jones, Blake
McAvoy, Nicholas
Cox, Lachlan
Amos, Blake
Scholz, Ryan
Kearns, Charlie
Dhammu, Abhay
Warner, Brayden
Bettison, Callum
 
Coach: Cox, Brenton
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Twenty20 Competition
Round 4 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:00PM)
Modbury BrowntiedModbury Gold
Venue: Modbury OvalMatch ID: 3069737
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Barbulovic, Hayden
Wegener, Samuel
Lemmer, Joshua
Kearns, Nate
Logue, Benjamin
Poole, Ethan
McKay, Ethan
Warner, Lachlan
Puttagunta, Sai
Dhammu, Uday
 
Underwood, Lucas
Jones, Blake
McAvoy, Nicholas
Cox, Lachlan
Amos, Blake
Scholz, Ryan
Kearns, Charlie
Dhammu, Abhay
Warner, Brayden
Bettison, Callum
 
Coach: Cox, Brenton
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 2
Round 4 - Sun 4 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Golden Grove MaroondefModbury
Venue: Harpers FieldMatch ID: 2977062
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, William (c) (+)
Aubrey, Lachlan
Cannard, Lachlan
Richter, Joshua
Pope, Zachary
McGregor, Ben
Howard, Aaden
Laird, Kaelan A
Karim, Zainul
 
Coach: Pope, Ashley
Team Manager: Jones, Craig A
Scorer: Aubrey, Shane
 
Sneddon, Callum
Millett, Isaac
Jelly, Hudson
Jelly, Archer
Washington, Jonathan
Crawford, Emma
Jackway, Taj K (+)
Ellis, Simon
Axon, Blake L (c)
Coolen, Noah
Grant-Matcott, Paul
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 1
Round 6 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Modbury Golddef byWalkerville Lions
Venue: Greenwith OvalMatch ID: 2979402
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Amos, Blake
Barbulovic, Hayden
Cox, Lachlan
Kearns, Charlie
Kearns, Nate
Lemmer, Joshua
McAvoy, Nicholas
Scholz, Ryan
Underwood, Lucas
Wegener, Samuel
 
Pratt, Lucas
Kerr, Bailey
Grace, Angus
Thomas, Edward
Pullino, Aidan
Birkedale, Izaac
Fanning, William
Stevens, Joshua
Mennillo, Noah
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 2
Round 6 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
North Pinesdef byModbury Brown
Venue: Andrew Smith Reserve (Main Oval)Match ID: 2979539
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Clerke, Lucas
Safi, Sohail
Talab, Junaide
Patel, Om
Hall, Jonah
Safi, Yasar
Sargeant, Hunter
Safi, Ilyas
Dolman, Jacob
Gurumorthy, Gowthankumar
KASHAV, VIHAAN
 
Coach: Hall, Phillip
 
Warner, Brayden
Bettison, Callum
Warner, Lachlan
Jones, Blake
Poole, Noah
Poole, Ethan
McKay, Ethan
Logue, Benjamin
Dhammu, Uday
Dhammu, Abhay
 
Coach: Cox, Brenton
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 5
Round 3 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:10PM)
Modbury (2)def byIngle Farm (2)
Venue: Modbury OvalMatch ID: 2959317
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Vogt  Umpire2: Ronald Field  
Scorers:  Not specified
Summerton, Paul
Radan, Oliver (+)
Claessen-Smith, Tanner (c)
England, Jayden
Maunder, Nathan J
Pannell, Fletcher W
Worden, Zac
Radan, William
Verity, Aden
Kumra, Sid
Bastian, Jack
 
Coach: Cesaro, Matt
 
Guerra, Adrian
Matthews, Wade
Harvey, Brenton
Bills, Peter
Charles, Jordan O
Merritt, Paul A
Sandercock, Cameron (c)
Wood, Matt
Yates, Luke
Mann, Preetkanwal
Singh, Navjot
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 3 Group 3
Round 3 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:10PM)
Modbury (3)def byAthelstone (2)
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Cox  Umpire2: Colin Shearing  
Scorers:  Not specified
Clark Jarvis, Nathan (c)
Washington, Mark
Oatway, Luke
Roy, Sebastian
Vandervlag, Craig A
Goddard, Benjamin
Green, Ryan
Fleming, Shannon D (+)
Burgess, Mitchell
Parry, Ben
Hickey, Cameron
 
Coach: Cesaro, Matt
 
Rowan-Kelly, Adam (c)
Ryan, James P
Criscitelli, Con
Johnson, Bryston
Hutchinson, Joel
Clark, Matthew J
Clark, Mitchell I
Dodd, Clinton L
Greenhalgh, Lee
Butcher, Andrew (+)
Leach, Damian G
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 4
Round GF - Sat 30 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Mariondef byModbury
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2)Match ID: 2899473
Umpires: Umpire1: Grant Potter  Umpire2: Cameron Aitken  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jose, Chris D
Smith, Pete (c)
Field, Jamie
Burdon, James M
Davey, Tom A
Garrick, Andrew R (+)
Gaunt, Andrew J
Wood, Emmett J
Farrugia, Anthony
O'Shaughnessy, Ben
Mills, Paul J
 
Bryan, Stephen
Noble, Brodie
Claessen-Smith, Tanner
Wright, Shannon
Massacci, Steven
Oatway, Luke
Vandervlag, Craig A (c)
Gambell, James
Fleming, Shannon D (+)
Mason, Ben (sub)
Playford, Ryan
Forster, Benjamin
 
Coach: Cesaro, Matt
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 17 North Divison 1
Round GF - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (11:45AM)
Modburydef byWalkerville
Venue: Modbury OvalMatch ID: 2964177
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Chenoweth  Umpire2: David Major  
Scorers:  Not specified
Habner, Alex
Maunder, Nathan J (c) (+)
Kilmier, Dylan
Cesaro, Hayden
Radan, William
Toovey, Liam G
Grainger-Balding, Tyler
Mason, Ben
Chapman, Wade
Bastian, Jack
Robinson, Liam
Gonsalkorala, Shawn
 
Coach: Claessen-Smith, Tanner
 
Wilksch, Lucas
Greber, Liam J (c)
Vabale, Samir
Bennetts, Samuel (+)
Gray, Oscar
Kriek, Daniel
Madden, Nicholas
Rawat, Devendra
Rudola, Kartik
Singh, Vikas
Smith, Veaco
 
Coach: Greber, Scott
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 North Division 1
Round 10 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (12:30PM)
ModburydefBrahma Lodge
Umpires: Umpire1: Grant Potter  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hollitt, Henry A
Braendler, Angus
Oates, Henry (+)
McPherson, Angus
Parker, Ryan J
Bejoy, Maanas
Gonsalkorala, Shawn (c)
Munn, Declan
Munn, Aidan
Gupta, Daksh
Elphick, Liam
Sheppard, Cameron B
 
Coach: Sinclair, Baydn
 
Fry, Cameron J (c)
Edgecombe, Mitchell J
Marshall, Josh
Clonan, Jackson
Pitt, Mason
Dodds, Owen
Jones, Mitchell (+)
Callaghan, Brayden
Callaghan, Mitchell
O'LOghlen, Jacob
Bussenschutt, Jackson
Mattner, Ryan W
 
Coach: Bussenchutt, Brett
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 4
Round 3 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:10PM)
Hectorvilledef byModbury (1)
Venue: Daly OvalMatch ID: 2959442
Umpires: Umpire1: Bob Ball  Umpire2: John Nemcic  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mazzone, Jake
Soulsby, Brayden
De Silva, Kalindu
Jose, Allan
White, Corey (+)
Lessing, Stephan
Wamsley, Guy P
Pearson, Jack
Fletcher, Euan C
Henriks, Riley
Thwaites, William J (c)
 
Dicker, Peter C
Miller, Sam
Barrett, Corey L (+)
Macey, Joshua
Wood, Alex (c)
Grainger-Balding, Tyler
Edwards, Travis R
Elphick, Cooper
Cesaro, Hayden
Lamerton, Josh
Massacci, Nic
 
Coach: Cesaro, Matt
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1
Round 1 - Sat 5 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Modburydef byPooraka
Venue: Modbury OvalMatch ID: 3110412
Umpires: Umpire1: James Gooch  Umpire2: Ross Chenoweth  
Scorers:  Not specified
Payne, Devin
Dicker, Peter C
Barrett, Corey L (+)
Wood, Alex (c)
Edwards, Travis R
Lawson, Daniel
Verity, Aden
Elphick, Cooper
Radan, Isaac
Lamerton, Josh
Massacci, Nic
 
Coach: Cesaro, Matt
 
Bailey, Jye (c) (+)
NUSKE, Jason D
Marks, Steven A
Hanson, Mark A
Duval, Chris
Jarrett, Jamie
Pocock, Jake A
Veprek, Mathew
Calabria, Rocco
Jarrett, Jack
Costello, Sam
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2
Round 1 - Sat 5 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Old IgnatiansdefModbury (2)
Venue: St. Ignatius College (Atkinson Oval)Match ID: 3110463
Umpires: Umpire1: Bob Ball  Umpire2: Peter Schumacher  
Scorers:  Not specified
Zerella, Domenico
Carey, Nathan C (c)
Carr, Liam M
Kuerschner, Sean
Curtis, Henry X
Humphris, Mitchell
Reichstein, Michael K
Massey, Benjamin J
Reynolds, Kieren J (+)
Escott, James
Robinson, Michael C
 
Team not available

Diary