Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 15   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Strikers Girls Cricket League - 12 & Under - Central
Strikers Girls Cricket League U12 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B Pts RUNSFOR WKTSLOST RUNSAGST WKTSTAKEN %
1 Modbury 12 9 1 2 2 100 921 43 603 70 2.49
2 Gepps Cross 12 10 2 0 2 100 1066 42 816 67 2.08 U
3 VHP Cricket Club 1 13 8 3 2 1 90 1011 41 758 71 2.31 U
4 Fulham Red 12 8 4 0 2 80 1022 39 867 38 1.15 U
5 Grange 13 7 5 1 1 75 773 56 819 40 0.67 U
6 Adelaide University Sport Thunder 12 4 7 1 2 45 650 50 885 46 0.68 U
7 Adelaide University Sport Lightning 8 3 4 1 1 35 350 16 451 24 1.16 U
8 Fulham Black 13 2 11 0 1 20 839 80 1093 35 0.34 U
9 Salisbury West 12 1 10 1 2 15 526 33 758 22 0.46 U
10 VHP Cricket Club 2 4 0 4 0 0 0 266 26 374 13 0.36 U
11 Golden Grove 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Last re-calculated: Mar 25, 2022 3:13AM (local time)


SACA Metropolitan Competitions - SACA Metropolitan Competitions - Under 16s
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Gepps Cross (1) 9 0 8 1 0 0 56 2116 71 1061 85 2.5285 U
2 Golden Grove Gold 9 1 5 2 1 0 40 1036 85 797 80 2.7622 U
3 Gaza Gold 9 0 8 0 1 0 53 1852 85 1145 80 2.5941 U
4 Hope Valley Demons 9 0 5 1 3 0 68 1340 69 1147 55 1.1854 U
5 Modbury 9 0 3 2 4 0 72 1074 56 927 40 0.9011 U
6 Gaza Blue 9 0 3 1 5 0 74 1050 71 1370 35 0.7354 U
7 Glenunga 9 0 3 1 4 1 68 1025 68 1488 35 0.6888 U
8 Golden Grove Maroon 9 0 2 2 5 0 67 1108 56 1116 30 0.8298 U
9 Gepps Cross (2) 9 0 1 1 7 0 72 1050 53 1556 15 0.4967 U
10 Athelstone 9 0 0 1 8 0 93 842 49 1886 5 0.2352 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 28, 2022 2:51AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Eastern Suburbs Green 18 0 0 17 1 0 0 116 2827 190 1523 35 3.0403 U
2 Walkerville Tigers 17 0 0 13 2 2 0 104 2024 129 1583 28 1.5859 U
3 Golden Grove Gold 18 0 0 13 1 4 0 126 2362 152 1930 27 1.4764 U
4 Glenunga Stars 18 0 0 12 1 5 0 106 2152 138 1817 25 1.5419 U
5 Eastern Suburbs White 17 0 0 11 3 3 0 109 1745 121 1494 25 1.2966 U
6 Walkerville Jaguars 18 0 0 11 2 5 0 118 2268 137 1491 24 1.7661 U
7 Walkerville Lions 18 0 0 11 2 5 0 93 2238 128 1752 24 1.7581 U
8 Pooraka 16 0 0 11 2 3 0 97 1953 124 1553 24 1.6076 U
9 Payneham Red 18 0 0 11 1 6 0 133 2460 152 2425 23 1.1594 U
10 Para Hills Gold 18 0 0 10 2 6 0 107 2387 157 1992 22 1.7582 U
11 Gepps Cross Blue 18 0 0 11 0 7 0 136 2414 171 2380 22 1.2753 U
12 Walkerville Pumas 18 0 0 10 2 6 0 121 2062 128 1869 22 1.1671 U
13 Walkerville Leopards 18 0 0 10 1 7 0 132 2395 164 1914 21 1.5547 U
14 Glenunga Supernovas 17 0 0 9 3 5 0 86 1822 110 1520 21 1.5332 U
15 Glenunga Meteors 18 0 0 9 2 7 0 113 1952 149 1940 20 1.3267 U
16 Eastern Suburbs Gold 17 0 0 9 2 6 0 117 1529 110 1561 20 0.9209 U
17 Modbury White 18 0 0 9 2 7 0 138 2028 125 2006 20 0.9157 U
18 Hope Valley Saints 16 0 0 9 1 6 0 95 1711 106 1528 19 1.2494 U
19 Gepps Cross Rams 16 1 0 8 2 6 0 91 1630 110 1524 18 1.2929 U
20 Walkerville Panthers 18 0 0 7 4 7 0 110 1632 98 1696 18 0.8573 U
21 Athelstone 18 0 0 8 2 8 0 132 1908 83 1727 18 0.6947 U
22 Gepps Cross Shearers 18 0 0 7 2 9 0 119 1706 127 1889 16 0.9638 U
23 Glenunga Suns 17 0 0 6 3 8 0 97 1517 96 1490 15 1.0076 U
24 Para Hills Black 18 0 0 6 3 9 0 125 1598 96 1764 15 0.6957 U
25 Modbury Brown 15 0 0 6 2 7 0 83 1370 97 1423 14 1.1251 U
26 Hope Valley Demons 17 1 0 7 0 10 0 136 1840 106 1972 14 0.7272 U
27 Ingle Farm District 18 0 0 5 4 9 0 90 1343 71 1556 14 0.6809 U
28 Glenunga Rockets 18 0 0 6 2 10 0 108 1432 89 1793 14 0.6582 U
29 Modbury Gold 17 1 0 6 1 10 0 129 2038 121 1969 13 0.9709 U
30 Gaza 13 0 0 5 3 5 0 89 1220 76 1337 13 0.7792 U
31 Payneham Blue 18 0 0 5 2 11 0 155 1976 120 2569 12 0.5955 U
32 Gepps Cross Red 18 0 0 5 2 11 0 167 1929 113 2483 12 0.5257 U
33 Gepps Cross Horns 18 0 0 5 1 12 0 153 1936 150 2165 11 0.8767 U
34 Glenunga Comets 16 1 0 4 2 10 0 150 1656 100 1754 10 0.6294 U
35 Hope Valley Devils 18 0 0 3 2 13 0 106 1524 98 1888 8 0.7463 U
36 Hectorville 15 0 0 2 4 9 0 125 1085 61 1797 8 0.2946 U
37 Golden Grove Maroon 17 1 0 2 2 13 0 86 996 94 1515 6 0.7186 U
38 Gepps Cross White 15 1 0 2 2 11 0 107 1100 83 1780 6 0.4794 U
39 Salisbury West 16 1 0 1 2 13 0 76 593 34 1397 4 0.1899 U
40 Gepps Cross Lambs 9 0 0 0 1 8 0 75 642 42 1234 1 0.2913 U
41 Hope Valley Angels 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000 U
42 Para Hills Hornets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2022 3:13AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Sportscentre A2 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Port Districts 11 1 6 2 2 0 154.485 A U
2 Old Scotch 11 0 7 1 3 0 142.640 U
3 Hope Valley 11 0 7 1 3 0 140.020 U
4 SHOC 11 0 4 2 3 2 129.530 A U
5 Fulham 11 1 5 3 1 1 128.555 U
6 Woodville Rechabite 11 0 6 1 4 0 126.740 A U
7 Gepps Cross 11 1 2 2 6 0 108.720 U
8 Unley 11 0 4 3 3 1 104.805 U
9 Walkerville 11 0 4 3 4 0 104.600 U
10 Modbury 11 1 2 2 5 1 97.665 A U
11 Rostrevor OC 11 1 1 2 7 0 82.445 U
12 Old Ignatians 11 0 0 4 7 0 63.840 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 26, 2022 3:21AM (local time)


SACA Metropolitan Competitions - SACA Metropolitan Comps - U16 Division 1 Finals
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Gaza Gold 1 0 1 0 0 0 9 216 8 176 0 1.0909 U
2 Gepps Cross (1) 1 0 0 0 1 0 8 176 9 216 0 0.9167 U
3 Hope Valley 1 0 0 0 1 0 10 48 0 51 0 0.0000 U
4 Modbury 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
5 Gepps Cross 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
6 Golden Grove Gold 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 51 10 48 0 0.0000 U
7 Golden Grove Maroon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
8 Glenunga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
9 Gaza Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
10 Athelstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Mar 27, 2022 3:17AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B1 Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Mawson Lakes 10 1 0 7 2 1 0 143.770 U
2 Marion 10 1 0 7 2 1 0 139.040 U
3 Trinity OS 10 1 2 4 1 3 0 129.375 U
4 Reynella 10 1 1 4 2 3 0 122.240 U
5 Brighton 10 1 0 5 3 2 0 110.785 U
6 Walkerville 10 1 0 3 1 4 2 102.085 U
7 Goodwood 10 1 0 4 1 5 0 98.865 U
8 Pulteney OS 10 1 0 3 4 3 0 97.350 U
9 Grange 10 1 1 1 2 6 0 91.720 A U
10 Fulham 10 1 0 2 2 4 2 77.820 U
11 Old Scotch 10 1 0 0 2 8 0 54.670 A U
12 Modbury 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Last re-calculated: Apr 26, 2022 3:20AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 2
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Para Hills Gold 15 0 0 12 2 1 0 72 1771 97 822 26 2.9026
2 Athelstone Blue 14 1 0 12 2 0 0 67 1696 86 1089 26 1.9990 A
3 Payneham Dukes 15 0 0 9 2 4 0 77 1377 84 1119 20 1.3424
4 Glenunga Rockets 15 0 0 9 2 4 0 81 1693 90 1561 20 1.2051
5 North Pines 15 0 0 8 3 4 0 80 1334 77 1439 19 0.8923
6 Golden Grove Gold 15 0 0 8 2 5 0 82 1527 90 1146 18 1.4625
7 Eastern Suburbs 15 0 0 8 2 5 0 79 1387 92 1244 18 1.2984
8 Walkerville Pumas 15 0 0 7 2 6 0 74 1337 79 1269 16 1.1248
9 Hectorville 15 0 0 5 3 7 0 75 1315 74 1301 13 0.9973
10 Para Hills Black 15 0 0 5 2 8 0 88 1187 86 1364 12 0.8505
11 Hope Valley Saints 15 0 0 5 2 8 0 82 1203 68 1631 12 0.6117
12 Gepps Cross Blue 15 0 0 4 2 9 0 75 1156 84 1363 10 0.9499
13 Walkerville Jaguars 15 0 0 4 2 9 0 89 1217 74 1454 10 0.6959
14 Glenunga Comets 15 0 0 2 3 10 0 91 896 82 1391 7 0.5804
15 Walkerville Cougars 15 0 0 2 3 10 0 90 907 65 1555 7 0.4213
16 Modbury 15 0 0 1 2 12 0 93 984 65 1369 4 0.5024
17 Glenunga Supernovas 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 111 8 49 2 3.0204
Last re-calculated: Apr 13, 2022 3:22AM (local time)


SACA Metropolitan Competitions - SACA Metropolitan Comps - U16 Division 2 Finals
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Hope Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Modbury 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Gepps Cross (1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gepps Cross (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Golden Grove Gold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Golden Grove Maroon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Glenunga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Gaza Gold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gaza Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Athelstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last re-calculated: Mar 27, 2022 3:15AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 2
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Walkerville Tigers 8 0 0 6 2 0 0 43 987 74 864 14 1.9659
2 Eastern Suburbs 9 0 1 3 3 2 0 71 1128 51 814 12 0.9954
3 Modbury Gold 9 0 0 4 3 2 0 49 927 74 894 11 1.5659
4 Gaza 8 0 0 3 3 2 0 52 791 53 863 9 0.9342
5 Athelstone 9 0 0 3 2 4 0 78 1156 67 1090 8 0.9110
6 Payneham Knights 9 1 0 3 2 3 1 83 1077 66 1038 8 0.8251
7 Gepps Cross White 9 0 0 3 1 5 0 76 1170 70 1137 7 0.9478
8 Ingle Farm District 8 1 0 1 3 4 0 67 616 49 618 7 0.7290 A
9 Glenunga Blue 9 0 0 1 3 5 0 57 779 72 1313 5 0.7494
10 Golden Grove Maroon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Apr 13, 2022 3:26AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 3
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Hectorville 13 2 0 11 2 0 0 70 1943 75 1080 24 1.846 1.9276
2 Hope Valley Demons 13 2 0 9 2 2 0 68 1472 88 1199 20 1.538 1.5888
3 Walkerville Panthers 13 2 0 8 2 3 0 72 1158 76 918 18 1.385 1.3315
4 Modbury Brown 14 1 0 6 3 5 0 70 1062 71 1055 15 1.071 1.0210
5 Gepps Cross Blue 14 1 0 6 2 6 0 79 1424 80 1406 14 1.000 1.0256
6 Salisbury West 14 1 0 5 2 7 0 72 1307 74 1580 12 0.857 0.8502
7 Hope Valley Devils 14 1 0 4 2 8 0 98 1301 88 1434 10 0.714 0.8147
8 Walkerville Leopards 13 2 0 2 2 9 0 83 1066 81 1426 6 0.462 0.7295
9 Glenunga Green 13 2 0 0 1 12 0 77 783 54 1480 1 0.077 0.3710
10 Ingle Farm District 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 110 7 48 0 0.000 3.2083 A
Last re-calculated: Apr 13, 2022 3:24AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

Diary