Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
C Grade 16 27 Feb 21 Modbury
4/94 A Summerton 54*  
def Flinders Park
92  S Wright 5/19 A Summerton 3/27 V Jobe 2/25
Banksia Park International High School (Main Oval) 
D Grade 16 27 Feb 21 Blue Brigade
176  C Petersen 2/17 M Shaw 2/21 CA Vandervlag 2/27 L Cox 2/34
def by Modbury
5/180(cc) J Larkin 103* SD Fleming 26*  
West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 3) 
A Grade 10 20 Feb 21
27 Feb 21
Modbury
115 NJ Maunder 42  LD Smith 4/21 B Muggleton 3/17 B Tanner 2/19
and 5/122 D Payne 69*  LD Smith 2/19
def by Goodwood
8/204(dec) L Hutchinson 87 B Tanner 35 B Dawe 25  J England 3/74 J Bastian 2/25 RJ Parker 2/39
Modbury Oval 
B Grade 10 20 Feb 21
27 Feb 21
Pooraka
def Modbury
Lindblom Park Ovals (Lincoln Park Oval 2) 
T20 A grade 3 1 Dec 20 Old Ignatians (1)
9/100(cc)  
def by Modbury (1)
8/101  JR Parnis 3/18 G Tanti 3/22
St. Ignatius College (Atkinson Oval) 
T20 B grade 3 1 Dec 20 Modbury (2)
7/108 J Gambell 57 J Hynds 34  W Morgan 3/20 K Barraud 2/21
def by Old Ignatians (2)
5/123(cc) AM Lands 29 J Clarke 25  RJ Parker 2/14 HE Juneja 2/28
Modbury Oval 
U16 11 28 Feb 21 Modbury
59  J Polkinghorne 5/14 J Gillard 2/3
def by Golden Grove
7/192(cc) H Vincent 58* H Lawlor 55*  H Jelly 4/42
Modbury Oval 
U18 11 28 Feb 21 Plympton Footballers
3/206(cc) CC Forster 66* OJ Grant 61 R Sharma 35  
def Modbury
120  H Otto 3/3 IP Gillard 3/13 J Pike 2/16
Park 21 (Schmidt Oval - Turf) 
U12 Gold 3 1 Nov 20 Modbury Gold
70  A Parisi 2/0 J Nelson 2/7
def by Glenunga Comets
6/108(cc)  H Cox 2/1 H Barbulovic 2/10
Banksia Park International High School (Main Oval) 
U12 Brown 3 1 Nov 20 Walkerville Cougars
2/112(cc) J Jinesh 30*  
def Modbury Brown
4/110(cc)  E MATHIAS 2/4
Victoria Park Sports Fields (Victoria Park Sports Fields - Oval #1) 
U14 3 1 Nov 20 Athelstone
5/148(cc) R Yadav 48  
def Modbury
5/91(cc)  W Story 3/7
Max Amber Reserve 
U14 Div 3 12 28 Feb 21 Modbury
6/127(cc) E McKay 28  
def Walkerville Leopards
118  L Cox 5/8 B Jones 2/12
Modbury Oval 
U12 Div 1 12 28 Feb 21 Payneham Dukes
7/138(cc) T Brook 38* KL Boyd 33* LJ Parkin 27  J Malan  2/13
def Modbury Gold
5/121(cc) L Underwood 32* J Malan  26*  AL Koster 3/4
Payneham Oval 
U12 Div 3 12 28 Feb 21 Modbury Brown
7/104(cc) T Jenke 25*  
def Golden Grove White
4/61(cc)  
Banksia Park International High School (Main Oval) 
U10 Brown 15 28 Feb 21 Eastern Suburbs White
v Modbury Brown
Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Col Waite Oval) 
U10 Gold 15 28 Feb 21 Modbury Gold
v Eastern Suburbs Gold
Greenwith Oval 
NEJCA Rookies - Para Hills 5 17 Feb 21 Modbury Gold
2/67(cc)  
def by Hope Valley
1/95(cc)  
Para Hills (Oval #1) 
NEJCA Rookies - Para Hills 5 17 Feb 21 Golden Grove
5/94(cc)  
def Modbury Brown
7/88(cc)  
Para Hills (Oval #1) 
O'Neills Sports Division 1 T20 Finals 1 19 Jan 21 Modbury
7/146(cc) D Lawson 33*  C Karittevlis 2/22
def by Adelaide Rockets
4/225(cc) A Somerfield 81 MK Weaver 69 AA March 53  J Lamerton 2/26
Modbury Oval 
U10 Lightning Carnival - Sunday Division 4 10 Jan 21 Modbury Brown
v BYE
 
U10 Lightning Carnival - Sunday Division 4 10 Jan 21 Athelstone
v Modbury Gold
Rowe Park 
10 & Under Rookies - North East 4 1 Mar 21 Gepps Cross Red
v Modbury
Duncan Fraser Reserve (Oval 1)