Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
A Grade 11 16 Mar 19 Modbury
82  NJ Walters 4/20 BJ Massey 3/18 M Humphris 2/10
def by Old Ignatians
139 E Shaw 44  TR Edwards 4/16 I Radan 3/35 A Verity 2/5
Modbury Oval 
B Grade 11 16 Mar 19 Fulham
142  B Mason 3/3 C Hickey 3/35
def by Modbury
8/215(cc) JD McNally 73 NJ Maunder 33 L Robinson 33  
Collins Reserve (Oval 1) 
C Grade 4 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
Para Hills
def Modbury
Para Hills (Oval #2) 
LO Division 4 GF 30 Mar 19 Marion
82  R Playford 3/27 L Oatway 2/4 CA Vandervlag 2/9 S Wright 2/19
def by Modbury
3/87 B Noble 29  TA Davey 2/22
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2) 
T20 B Grade 3 11 Dec 18 Modbury (2)
8/100(cc)  PA Merritt 3/22 M Wood 2/21
def by Ingle Farm (2)
5/103  Z Worden 2/21
Modbury Oval 
City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 4 3 11 Dec 18 Hectorville
99 EC Fletcher 55  TR Edwards 5/8 J Lamerton 2/20
def by Modbury (1)
8/123(cc) T Grainger-Balding 30*  J Mazzone 3/20 S Lessing 2/15 J Pearson 2/27
Daly Oval 
T20 C Grade 3 11 Dec 18 Modbury (3)
55  MI Clark 4/17 JP Ryan 2/2 CL Dodd 2/8
def by Athelstone (2)
7/115(cc) CL Dodd 31  M Burgess 2/11 S Roy 2/22
Banksia Park International High School (Main Oval) 
Under 17 North Divison 1 GF 10 Mar 19 Modbury
84 T Grainger-Balding 52  LJ Greber 2/7 D Kriek 2/22 O Gray 2/27
def by Walkerville
3/85 S Bennetts 72  J Bastian 2/20
Modbury Oval 
Under 15 North Division 1 10 24 Feb 19 Modbury
4/186 A Braendler 74* D Munn 29*  B Callaghan 2/48
def Brahma Lodge
146 B Callaghan 47  L Elphick 3/27 S Gonsalkorala 2/13
Banksia Park International High School (Main Oval) 
U14 - Grading Div 2 4 4 Nov 18 Golden Grove Maroon
2/104(cc) KA Laird 34*  
def Modbury
7/57(cc)  J Richter 2/2
Harpers Field 
U12 - Grading Div 1 6 18 Nov 18 Modbury Gold
96  B Kerr 2/3 J Stevens 2/12 L Pratt 2/20
def by Walkerville Lions
3/122 A Grace 30* E Thomas 27  
Greenwith Oval 
U12 - Grading Div 2 6 18 Nov 18 North Pines
8/111(cc)  E McKay 3/12 A Dhammu 2/5
def by Modbury Brown
6/112(dec) B Jones 36*  
Andrew Smith Reserve (Main Oval) 
U12 Twenty20 Competition 4 18 Jan 19 Modbury Brown
5/87(cc)  
tied Modbury Gold
3/87(cc)  S Puttagunta 2/10
Modbury Oval 
U14 Twenty20 Competition 4 18 Jan 19 Brahma Lodge
8/101(cc)  E Crawford 3/10
def by Modbury
4/120 BL Axon 34* C Sneddon 29*  J Drewett 2/20
Brahma Lodge Oval (Main Oval) 
U12 Div 2 SF 24 Mar 19 Modbury Gold
7/87(cc)  F Ligertwood 2/1
def by Glenunga Rockets
1/90  
The Heights School (Oval 2) 
U14 Div 3 SF 17 Mar 19 Modbury
3/133(cc) BL Axon 31*  
def Walkerville Pumas
78 A Iyer 27  H Jelly 4/11
Banksia Park International High School (Main Oval) 
Modbury Hawks U10s 19 24 Mar 19 Modbury Gold
14/90(cc)  E Stagg 6/5 E Smit 2/10
def by Golden Grove Gold
7/151(cc)  J Malan 2/13
The Heights School (Oval 1) 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1 1 5 Jan 19 Modbury
7/129(cc) A Wood 35 TR Edwards 26  MA Hanson 2/11
def by Pooraka
6/130 MA Hanson 74  J Lamerton 2/9 TR Edwards 2/26
Modbury Oval 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2 1 5 Jan 19 Old Ignatians
5/122(cc) LM Carr 37* KJ Reynolds 37  
def Modbury (2)
57  MC Robinson 4/8 MK Reichstein 2/9
St. Ignatius College (Atkinson Oval) 
U12 Div 3 SF 24 Mar 19 Hope Valley Devils
drew Modbury Brown
St. Paul's College (East Oval - Hardwicket) 
U10 Lightning Carnival 4 13 Jan 19 Modbury
v Athelstone
Victoria Park Sports Fields (Victoria Park Sports Fields - Oval #1) 

Diary