Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
A Grade 10 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Modbury
v Golden Grove
203 AD Higgins 54* BP Whitehead 52  D Lawson 2/20 TR Edwards 2/36 N Massacci 2/48
Modbury Oval 
C Grade 10 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Modbury
8/130(dec) S Massacci 29* M Wood 28 J England 27  
def Woodville Rechabite
57  J England 4/15 M Hickey 4/38
and 50  M Hickey 7/14
Banksia Park H.S. 
D Grade 5 9 Dec 17 Modbury
def by Pooraka
Banksia Park H.S. 
B Grade 10 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Prince Alfred Old Collegians
3/123  
v Modbury
117  
Park 9 
E Grade 16 24 Feb 18 Modbury
v Athelstone
Modbury H.S. 
T20 A Grade 3 12 Dec 17 Hope Valley
120 CL Polyak 30 MJ Herrmann 25  A Summerton 3/12 BX Nicol 2/10 J Lamerton 2/19
def by Modbury
5/131(cc) A Summerton 28* CL Barrett 26  A Steuart 3/25
Hope Valley Oval 
T20 B Grade 3 12 Dec 17 Modbury (2)
77  D Singh 3/12 H Mann 3/18 J Singh 3/25
def by Mawson Lakes
129 J Fernando 45  A Verity 4/27 M Hickey 2/24
Modbury Oval 
T20 C Grade 3 12 Dec 17 Modbury (3)
93  SN Karunaratne 3/17
def by Athelstone (2)
6/113(cc) A Rowan-Kelly 47*  CA Vandervlag 3/17
Banksia Park H.S. 
Under 17 10 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Walkerville
v Modbury
Walkerville Oval 
Under 15A 10 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Modbury (1)
v Brahma Lodge
Modbury Oval 
Under 15B 10 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Hectorville
v Modbury (2)
Daly Oval 
Under 10 4 5 Nov 17 Glenunga Red
3/206(cc) D Jayasinghe 26* S Swaine 25*  
def Modbury
10/73(cc)  O Wurm 2/2 H Bauze 2/2 D Jayasinghe 2/7 H Bower 2/9
Ridge Park 
U12 Blue - Parry 4 5 Nov 17 Hectorville
10/72(cc)  S Jayawardena 3/4
def by Modbury Blue
5/113(cc) A Benny 29*  S Smith 2/17
Norwood-Morialta High School (Nwd campus) 
U12 Brown - Cox 4 5 Nov 17 Modbury Brown
2/64(cc)  
def by Walkerville Pumas
3/93(cc)  J Billingsley 2/9
Greenwith Oval 
U12 Gold 4 5 Nov 17 Golden Grove White
8/110  T Jackway 3/3
def Modbury Gold
5/64  B Davey 2/0
Golden Grove High School 
Under 14 4 5 Nov 17 Golden Grove Gold
8/102(cc)  
def by Modbury
7/106  J Shannon 2/6
Harpers Field 
Mega Courts Under 10 Continued 12 18 Feb 18 Payneham Blue
154  H Barbulovic 3/5 S SINGH 2/4
def Modbury
111  B Jeyakumar 2/6 DB McLachlan 2/10 DG Freeman 2/12 R Jeyakumar 2/15
Marrayatville PS - hw 
Marcellina Enfield U12 Div 1 7 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Modbury Blue
1/44 A Benny 26*  
v Glenunga Gold
155 HG Nitschke 25  J Washington 4/18 J Birrell 2/10
Modbury Oval 
BETA Accounting U12 Div 3 7 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Modbury Gold
58  
v Glenunga Blue
The Heights School #1 - hw 
BETA Accounting U12 Div 3 7 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Modbury Brown
def Gepps Cross White
Greenwith Oval 
U14 Div 2 7 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Modbury
v Pooraka Blue
7/215(cc) M Jones 37* L Paulson 30* TC Sparkhall 27*  
Banksia Park High School (turf) 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1 1 16 Jan 18 Modbury
7/124(cc) T Claessen-Smith 36  R Calabria 3/34
def by Pooraka (2)
7/125 AM Tompkins 71 JA Pocock 29  J Lamerton 3/14 A Summerton 2/32
Modbury Oval