Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
B Grade 11 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Goodwood
100  S Carpenter 3/17 NJ Maunder 3/24 K Lehmann 2/8 L McPherson 2/10
and 4/116 LA Cook 45* J Scroop 35  SJ Canala 4/18
def by Modbury
136 O Radan 60  R Miller 5/42 Z Robey 2/7 L Kleeman 2/30
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval East) 
A Grade SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Modbury
v Adelaide Lions
Modbury Oval 
LO Division 3 18 14 Mar 20 Marion
9/82 B Mauro 40*  S Wright 6/15 A Summerton 3/25
def Modbury
81  LD Jose 4/15 P Smith 2/11
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2) 
Under 18 Division 1 1 13 Oct 19 Walkerville Lions
def Modbury
Walkerville Oval 
U12 - Grading Div 2 3 27 Oct 19 Modbury Gold
6/125 J Lemmer 41*  T Panelli 3/7 H Potter 2/16
def Glenunga Comets
8/28(cc)  J Lemmer 3/5 N Kearns 2/4
Banksia Park International High School (Main Oval) 
U12 - Grading Div 3 3 27 Oct 19 Eastern Suburbs Green
3/155 C Grant 39* P Hanegraaf 25*  
def Modbury Brown
5/64  J Abraham 2/9
Park 10 (No. 2) 
LO 1 21 14 Mar 20 Salisbury North "A"
7/384(cc) J Collard 112 T Peterson 92 L Spasojevic 92 MS Bennetts 39  S Sullivan 4/69 J Fleming 2/30
def Modbury "A"
181 M Shaw 39  T Peterson 2/17
Salisbury North Ovals (Oval 1 - Main) 
City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 4 3 7 Jan 20 Modbury (2)
9/128(cc) B Noble 32 M Carver 25  L Zilm 2/19
def Adelaide University (1)
7/108(cc) KA Mirza 32 R Rajendiran 27*  BX Nicol 2/20 J Roberts 2/20
Modbury Oval 
City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 5 3 7 Jan 20 Ingle Farm (2)
7/123(cc) TP Wyatt 42* LT Sandercock 32  A Verity 2/16
def Modbury (1)
89 D Payne 28  P Bills 4/9 A Guerra 2/7 M Wood 2/20
Rowe Park 
U12 Div 1 GF 22 Mar 20 Payneham Dukes
drew Modbury Gold
 
U14 - Grading Div 2 4 3 Nov 19 Modbury Blue
2/89  
def by Athelstone
91 S Liddicoat 30  B Logue 2/5 H Jelly 2/6 J Washington 2/8
Modbury Oval 
U12 Twenty20 Div 1 4 31 Jan 20 Walkerville Lions
drew Modbury Gold
Billabong Oval 
U12 Twenty20 Div 3 4 31 Jan 20 Modbury Brown
drew Golden Grove White
The Heights School (Oval 1) 
U14 Twenty20 Div 2 4 31 Jan 20 Modbury Blue
drew Eastern Suburbs Green
Greenwith Oval 
Under 10 18 15 Mar 20 Payneham Red
12/107(cc) TM Johnson 33*  S Bowden 3/4 R Dutko 3/33 S SINGH 2/4
def by Modbury Blue
4/212(cc) S SINGH 34* S Bowden 29*  AW Johnson 2/39
Marryatville Primary School 
U10 Lightning Carnival - Central Division 4 12 Jan 20 Hope Valley All-Stars
v Modbury Blue
Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval) 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2 2 4 Feb 20 Gepps Cross (1)
5/149 M Singh 59 PK Patel 30 LM Partridge 29  
def Modbury (1)
8/145(cc) TR Edwards 32 PC Dicker 30  K Suthar 3/13 JM PARTRIDGE 2/18
Duncan Fraser Reserve (Oval 1) 
NEJCA Rookies - The Heights School 4 26 Feb 20 Modbury
4/52  
def by Athelstone
3/85(cc)  
 
U12 Div 3 SF 15 Mar 20 Modbury Brown
7/58(cc)  S Naqvi 2/2
def by Gepps Cross Blue
6/115(cc)  D RANDHAWA 2/5
The Heights School (Oval 1) 
U14 Div 2 SF 15 Mar 20 Modbury
7/183(cc) C Sneddon 57* H Jelly 47*  
def Walkerville Panthers
5/133(cc) J Kitto-Stewart 37 T Illman 25*  C Smith 2/11
Modbury Oval 

Diary