Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
A Grade 11 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Modbury
124 ML Fogden 42 BX Nicol 26  S Keen 5/27 (inc hat-trick) H McCabe 3/40
and 6/149(dec) CL Barrett 63 TR Edwards 34  S Fleming 2/20 M Keen 2/32
def Goodwood
79  I Radan 4/21 N Massacci 3/8 J Lamerton 2/25
and 6/94(cc) MJ Chunys 31  C Elphick 2/7 TR Edwards 2/9
Modbury Oval 
C Grade SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Rostrevor Old Collegians
272 RA Davies 119 N Hill 35 J Kenny 27  CA Vandervlag 6/99 M Hickey 3/63
def Modbury
74  J Kenny 3/10 SJ Lovie 2/11 S Wilson 2/13 TA Kenny 2/17
Rostrevor College - Main Oval 
D Grade 5 9 Dec 17 Modbury
def by Pooraka
Banksia Park H.S. 
B Grade 11 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Kilburn
232 A Ali 54 A Akbar 35 I Raza 32  L Roberts 3/32 A Summerton 2/36 A Massacci 2/63
and 0/0  
def Modbury
194 PC Dicker 51 TC Johnson 38 S Anderson 36  I Raza 4/94 M Hussaini 3/29
and 172 M Johnson 48* PC Dicker 33 A Summerton 30  S Qasimi 5/55 I Raza 5/64
Blair Athol Reserve 
E Grade 18 10 Mar 18 Ingle Farm District
6/170(cc) B Harvey 81 SC Gordon 47  C Hickey 2/24 B Parry 2/35
def Modbury
97  B Harvey 3/5 MJ Tremain 2/22
Ingle Farm P.S. 
T20 A Grade 3 12 Dec 17 Hope Valley
120 CL Polyak 30 MJ Herrmann 25  A Summerton 3/12 BX Nicol 2/10 J Lamerton 2/19
def by Modbury
5/131(cc) A Summerton 28* CL Barrett 26  A Steuart 3/25
Hope Valley Oval 
T20 B Grade 3 12 Dec 17 Modbury (2)
77  D Singh 3/12 H Mann 3/18 J Singh 3/25
def by Mawson Lakes
129 J Fernando 45  A Verity 4/27 M Hickey 2/24
Modbury Oval 
T20 C Grade 3 12 Dec 17 Modbury (3)
93  SN Karunaratne 3/17
def by Athelstone (2)
6/113(cc) A Rowan-Kelly 47*  CA Vandervlag 3/17
Banksia Park H.S. 
Under 17 SF 4 Mar 18 Hope Valley
7/280(cc) C George 183 B Casey 30  E SEIDEL 2/28
def Modbury
111  MG Clayton-Ince 2/6 LR Clapp 2/21 B Casey 2/23 K Hammond 2/26
St Pauls College Sec. Sch. 
Under 15A GF 11 Mar 18 Ingle Farm (1)
9/80  S Kumra 3/11 J Bastian 3/16
def Modbury (1)
79  L Browning 2/4 S Modi 2/14 K Singh 2/17
Rowe Park 
Under 15B 10 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Hectorville
5/127(cc) B Wells 50 BI Degasperis 42  
def Modbury (2)
6/79  
Daly Oval 
Under 10 4 5 Nov 17 Glenunga Red
3/206(cc) D Jayasinghe 26* S Swaine 25*  
def Modbury
10/73(cc)  O Wurm 2/2 H Bauze 2/2 D Jayasinghe 2/7 H Bower 2/9
Ridge Park 
U12 Blue - Parry 4 5 Nov 17 Hectorville
10/72(cc)  S Jayawardena 3/4
def by Modbury Blue
5/113(cc) A Benny 29*  S Smith 2/17
Norwood-Morialta High School (Nwd campus) 
U12 Brown - Cox 4 5 Nov 17 Modbury Brown
2/64(cc)  
def by Walkerville Pumas
3/93(cc)  J Billingsley 2/9
Greenwith Oval 
U12 Gold 4 5 Nov 17 Golden Grove White
8/110  T Jackway 3/3
def Modbury Gold
5/64  B Davey 2/0
Golden Grove High School 
Under 14 4 5 Nov 17 Golden Grove Gold
8/102(cc)  
def by Modbury
7/106  J Shannon 2/6
Harpers Field 
Mega Courts Under 10 Continued 15 11 Mar 18 Modbury
10/63(cc)  A Zorzi 3/8 KL Boyd 2/7 JJ Oster-Ives 2/11
def by Payneham Red
4/198(cc) D Williams 27* A Zorzi 25*  
The Heights School #1 - hw 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1 1 16 Jan 18 Modbury
7/124(cc) T Claessen-Smith 36  R Calabria 3/34
def by Pooraka (2)
7/125 AM Tompkins 71 JA Pocock 29  J Lamerton 3/14 A Summerton 2/32
Modbury Oval 
BETA Accounting U12 Div 3 SF 4 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Modbury Brown
7/82(cc)  V CHIB 2/5 H SCHEID 2/9
def by Eastern Suburbs Dragons White
6/111(cc)  
Banksia Park High School (turf) 
BETA Accounting U12 Div 3 SF 4 Mar 18 Athelstone White
7/77(cc)  L Warner 2/5
def Modbury Gold
7/72(cc)  N Higginson 2/9
Max Amber Reserve (Athelstone FC) 
U14 Div 2 SF 4 Mar 18 Payneham Knights
6/90  
def Modbury
1/78(cc)  
The Heights School #2 - hw 
Marcellina Enfield U12 Div 1 SF 4 Mar 18 Payneham Dukes
2/74  
def Modbury Blue
5/72(cc)  
The Heights School #1 - hw